Perpetual Awards

 

16/5/17: Jacky McCauley has been appointed as the new I.T. Manager of Manly Christian Brothers
so send your content to secretary@manlybrothers.com.au or 0413 514 809

Manly Brothers Award Winners 2016 Season

Ernie Rowley Trophy for Best Club Person: Matt Dunford / Trent McCann

Col Mills Trophy for Outstanding Coach: Danny Angelo & Mark O’Brien (U11), Stefan Ell (U10 & U13w)

Fisdan Trophy for Most Improved Team: Under 12 (W)

Neville Greenwood Trophy for Most Exciting Prospect 2nd Division Side: John Havili

Pittwater Prestige Trophy for Most Exciting Prospect 14 Years and Under: Ollie Cummins (U11)

Stephen Hoey Memorial Trophy for Most Exciting Prospect 14 Years and Under 21 Years: Benji Gallacher (U14) / Toby Newey (U14)

Phillip Hodson Memorial Trophy for Best Junior Club Person: Alice Cummins / Jake McCulloch / Lachlan McCulloch

K Beutel & T Rudd Trophy for Top Point Scorer Sunday Competition: Evander Waitoa

Most Outstanding Manager: Jocelyn Dacic (U11)

Lionel McCabe Trophy for A-Grade Players Player: Keanu Rogers

Advantage Line Trophy for Pursuit of Excellence: Kaiden Gleeson

Senior Club Person: Chris Bateman

Christopher Percell Memorial Trophy for Best Defensive Player Saturday Competition: Sam Blank (U10)

Blyton Waterhouse Trophy Most Promising Representative Player: Declan King

Hill Family Trophy Club Family Award: Dacic Family

2015 Winners

Ernie Rowley Trophy – Best Club Person – Greg Keogh

Col Mills Trophy – Outstanding Coach – Jason Williams

Fisden Trophy – Most Improved Team – Under 11 w

Neville Greenwood Trophy – Most Exciting Prospect in a Second Division Side – Logan Sengchanh U11w

Bill Crowley Trophy – Top Point Scorer in a Saturday Competition – Ollie Cummins U11

Pittwater Prestige Trophy – Most Exciting Prospect 14 Years & Under – Zane Dunford U13 / Ollie Cummins U11

Stephen Hoey Memorial Trophy – Most Exciting Prospect 14 Years & Above – ???

Phillip Hodson Memorial Trophy – Best Junior Club Person – Lee Melbourn, Mitch Morris, Jake Morris

K Beutel & T Rudd Trophy – Top Point Scorer Sunday Competition – Evander Waitora

Most Outstanding Manager – Gabbi Stubbs

Lionel McCabe Trophy – A Grade Players Player – Josh Hall / Evander Waitora

Advantage Line Trophy – Pursuit Of Excellence – Max Griffiths

Brother Walker Trophy – Senior Club Person – Jackson Quinn

Christopher Percell Memorial Trophy – Best Defensive Player in a Saturday Competition – Tom Nable U11/Declan King U13

The Hill Family Award – Best Club Family – Brothers Wildash – Morris Family